County Council - Thursday, 6 May 2021

Election summary for Divisions
Divisions Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Abbots Langley (59) Sara Bedford (Liberal Democrats)
Baldock and Letchworth East (34) Michael Muir (Conservative)
Bedwell (53) Sharon Taylor OBE (Labour)
Berkhamsted (7) Nigel William Taylor (Liberal Democrats)
Bishop's Stortford East (17) Calvin Horner (Liberal Democrats)
Bishop's Stortford Rural (18) Graham McAndrew (Conservative)
Bishop's Stortford West (19) Alastair Ward-Booth (Conservative)
Borehamwood North (27) Michelle Louise Vince (Labour)
Borehamwood South (28) Richard Raymond Butler (Labour)
Bridgewater (8) Terry Douris (Conservative)
Broadwater (54) Adam Mitchell (Conservative)
Buntingford (20) Jeff Jones (Conservative)
Bushey North (29) Laurence Stephen Brass (Liberal Democrats)
Bushey South (30) Seamus Quilty (Conservative)
Central Watford and Oxhey (65) Stephen Giles-Medhurst (Liberal Democrats)
Chells (55) Robin Parker (Liberal Democrats)
Cheshunt Central (1) Steve Wortley (Conservative)
Colney Heath and Marshalswick (43) John Hale (Liberal Democrats)
Croxley (60) Chris Lloyd (Liberal Democrats)
Flamstead End and Turnford (2) Mark Mills-Bishop (Conservative)
Goffs Oak and Bury Green (3) Lesley Greensmyth (Conservative)
Haldens (71) Sunny Thusu (Conservative)
Handside and Peartree (72) Fiona Thomson (Conservative)
Harpenden North East (44) Paul De Kort (Liberal Democrats)
Harpenden Rural (45) Annie Brewster (Conservative)
Harpenden South West (46) Teresa Heritage (Conservative)
Hatfield East (73) Peter Hebden (Conservative)
Hatfield North (74) James Bond (Conservative)
Hatfield Rural (75) Stephen Boulton (Conservative)
Hatfield South (76) Paul Zukowskyj (Liberal Democrats)
Hemel Hempstead East (9) Andrew Williams (Conservative)
Hemel Hempstead North East (10) Colette Wyatt-Lowe (Conservative)
Hemel Hempstead North West (11) Fiona Guest (Conservative)
Hemel Hempstead South East (12) Jan Maddern (Independent)
Hemel Hempstead St Paul's (13) Ron Tindall (Liberal Democrats)
Hemel Hempstead Town (14) Adrian England (Liberal Democrats)
Hertford All Saints (21) Ben Crystall (Green Party)
Hertford Rural (22) Ken Crofton (Conservative)
Hertford St Andrew (23) Bob Deering (Conservative)
Hitchin North (35) Judi Billing MBE (Labour)
Hitchin Rural (36) David Barnard (Conservative)
Hitchin South (37) Paul Clark (Liberal Democrats)
Hoddesdon North (4) Lewis Christopher Cocking (Conservative)
Hoddesdon South (5) Paul Mason (Conservative)
Kings Langley (15) Richard Roberts (Conservative)
Knebworth and Codicote (38) Richard Thake (Conservative)
Letchworth North (39) Tina Bhartwas (Labour)
Letchworth South (40) Terry Hone (Conservative)
London Colney (47) Sarah Georgina Tallon (Conservative)
Meriden Tudor (66) Stephen Cavinder (Liberal Democrats)
Nascot Park (67) Mark Watkin (Liberal Democrats)
North Watford (68) Asif Khan (Labour)
Old Stevenage (56) Graham Lawrence (Conservative)
Potters Bar East (31) John Graham (Conservative)
Potters Bar West and Shenley (32) Morris Bright MBE (Conservative)
Rickmansworth East and Oxhey Park (61) Reena Ranger (Conservative)
Rickmansworth West (62) Paula Hiscocks (Conservative)
Royston East and Ermine (41) Fiona Hill (Conservative)
Royston West and Rural (42) Steve Jarvis (Liberal Democrats)
Sawbridgeworth (24) Eric Buckmaster (Conservative)
Shephall (57) Roni Hearn (Conservative)
South Oxhey and Eastbury (63) Christopher Alley (Conservative)
St Albans Central (48) Chris White (Liberal Democrats)
St Albans East (49) Anthony Rowlands (Liberal Democrats)
St Albans North (50) Helen Rosemary Campbell (Liberal Democrats)
St Albans South (51) Sandy Walkington (Liberal Democrats)
St Nicholas (58) Phil Bibby (Conservative)
St Stephen's (52) Stella Maria Nita Nash (Conservative)
Three Rivers Rural (64) Phil Williams (Liberal Democrats)
Tring (16) Sally Elizabeth Symington (Liberal Democrats)
Waltham Cross (6) Dee Hart (Conservative)
Ware North (25) David Andrews (Conservative)
Ware South (26) Jonathan Kaye (Conservative)
Watling (33) Caroline Clapper (Conservative)
Welwyn (77) Tony Kingsbury (Conservative)
Welwyn Garden City South (78) Marios Artemi (Conservative)
West Watford (69) Nigel Bell (Labour)
Woodside Stanborough (70) Tim Williams (Liberal Democrats)