Skip to content
Hertfordshire
Search
Search
Hertfordshire County Council
Go to home page
Election results by divisions
Section Menu
County Council Constitution
County Councillors
Executive Members and Group Leaders
Calendar of Council meetings
Cabinet and Committees
Decisions
Meetings
Elections
Outside bodies
Document Search
Subscribe to updates
Petitions
Webcasts
County Council Constitution
County Councillors
Executive Members and Group Leaders
Calendar of Council meetings
Cabinet and Committees
Decisions
Meetings
Elections
Outside bodies
Document Search
Subscribe to updates
Petitions
Webcasts
Election results by divisions
County Council - Thursday, 4 May 2017
Divisions
Abbots Langley (59)
Baldock and Letchworth East (34)
Bedwell (53)
Berkhamsted (7)
Bishop's Stortford East (17)
Bishop's Stortford Rural (18)
Bishop's Stortford West (19)
Borehamwood North (27)
Borehamwood South (28)
Bridgewater (8)
Broadwater (54)
Buntingford (20)
Bushey North (29)
Bushey South (30)
Central Watford and Oxhey (65)
Chells (55)
Cheshunt Central (1)
Colney Heath and Marshalswick (43)
Croxley (60)
Flamstead End and Turnford (2)
Goffs Oak and Bury Green (3)
Haldens (71)
Hampstead North East
Handside and Peartree (72)
Harpenden North East (44)
Harpenden Rural (45)
Harpenden South West (46)
Hatfield East (73)
Hatfield North (74)
Hatfield Rural (75)
Hatfield South (76)
Hemel Hempstead East (9)
Hemel Hempstead North East (10)
Hemel Hempstead North West (11)
Hemel Hempstead South East (12)
Hemel Hempstead St Paul's (13)
Hemel Hempstead Town (14)
Hertford All Saints (21)
Hertford Rural (22)
Hertford St Andrew's (23)
Hitchin North (35)
Hitchin Rural (36)
Hitchin South (37)
Hoddesdon North (4)
Hoddesdon South (5)
Kings Langley (15)
Knebworth and Codicote (38)
Letchworth North (39)
Letchworth South (40)
London Colney (47)
Meriden Tudor (66)
Nascot Park (67)
North Watford (68)
Old Stevenage (56)
Potters Bar East (31)
Potters Bar West and Shenley (32)
Rickmansworth East and Oxhey Park (61)
Rickmansworth West (62)
Royston East and Ermine (41)
Royston West and Rural (42)
Sawbridgeworth (24)
Shephall (57)
South Oxhey and Eastbury (63)
St Albans Central (48)
St Albans East (49)
St Albans North (50)
St Albans South (51)
St Nicholas (58)
St Stephen's (52)
Three Rivers Rural (64)
Tring (16)
Waltham Cross (6)
Ware North (25)
Ware South (26)
Watford West
Watling (33)
Welwyn (77)
Welwyn Garden City South (78)
West Watford (69)
Woodside Stanborough (70)
1
.
2
.
3
.
4
.
5
.
6
.
7
.
All